Chennaiyin FC: The club has signed Montenegrin football manager Bozídar Bandovic to replace Saba László.
Goalkeeper: Vishal Kaith, Samik Mitra, Debjit Majumdar, Devansh Dabaso
Protector: Reagan Singh, Salam Ranjan Singh, Edwin Sydney Vanspaul, Jerry Lalrinzuala, Narayan Das, Deepak Devrani, Davinder Singh, Slavko Damjanovic, Balaji Ganesan
Midfielder: Ninthoingamba Meitei, Lallianzuala Chhangte, Rafael Crivellaro, Ariel Borsiuk, Anirudh Thapa, Germanpreet Singh, Aman Chhetri, Melroy Assisi, Subhdeep Manjhi
Striker: Johnson Mathews, Rahim Ali, Joby Justin, Mirlan Murzaev, Suhail Pasha, Vladimir Koman, Lukasz Gikiewicz
Kerala Blasters FC: Two-time runners-up, Kerala Blasters also have a new coach, Serbian Ivan Vukomanovic will head the affairs of the Yellow Brigade.
Goalkeeper: Albino Gomes, Prabhasukhan Singh Gill, Muhit Shabbir, Sachin Suresh
Protector: Sandeep Singh, Nishu Kumar, Abdul Hakku, Hormipam Ruiva, Bejoy V, Enes Sipovic, Marko Leskovic, Denachandra Meitei, Sanjeev Stalin, Jessel Carneiro
Midfielder: Jackson Singh, Harmanjot Khabra, Ayush Adhikari, Givson Singh, Lalthanga Khavalring, Prashant K, Vincy Barreto, Sahal Abdul Samad, Setiasen Singh, Rahul KP, Adrian Luna
Striker: Chancho Geltschene, Jorge Pereira Diaz, Alvaro Vazquez
SC East Bengal: Former Liverpool legend Robbie Fowler has replaced former Real Madrid Castilla manager Manolo Diaz as coach for the upcoming season.
Goalkeeper: Arindam Bhattacharya, Sankar Roy, Suvam Sen.
Protector: Daniel Gomes, Joyner Lourenco, Raju Gaikwad, Adil Khan, Hira Mandal, Ankit Mukherjee, Gautam Singh, Tomislav Marcela, Franjo Prase, Sarino Fernandes, Akashdeep Singh.
Midfielder: Jackichand Singh, Saurav Das, Angousana Vengbam, Amarjit Singh Kiam, Mohammad Rafique, Lalrinliana Hanmate, Bikash Jayaru, Amir Darwisevik, Darren Sidole, Romeo Fernandes, Songpu Singsit, Loken Metei.
Striker: Balwant Singh, Thongkhosim Haokip, Norem Mahesh, Siddhant Shirodkar, Daniel Cheema Chukwu, Antonio Perosevic, Subha Ghosh.
Jamshedpur FC: Owen Coyle continues to be the coach for the miners.
Goalkeeper: Pawan Kumar, Vishal Yadav, Rehenesh TP
Protector: Boris Singh Thangjam, PC Laldinpuia, Narender Gahlot, Peter Hartley, Ricky Lallawmawma, Laldinliana Renthlei, Karan Amin, Sandip Mandi, Eli Sabia, Anas Edathodika
Midfielder: Jitendra Singh, Semillen Dongel, Pranay Halder, Alex Lima, Mobashir Rahman, Ritwik Das, Greg Stewart
Striker: Nerijus Valskis, Jordan Murray, Komal Thatal, Farooq Choudhary, Ishaan Pandita
Hyderabad FC: Manolo Marquez continues to coach Roca Southern after impressive performances last season.
Goalkeeper: Laxmikant Kattimani, Gurmeet Singh, Lalbiakhlua Jongte
Protector: Chinglensana Singh, Juanan, Akash Mishra, Asish Rai, Nikhil Prabhu, Nim Dorjee, Pritam Singh
Midfielder: Abdul Rabih AK, Sahil Tavora, Edu Garcia, Halicharan Narzari, Hitesh Sharma, Joao Victor, Mark Jothanpuia, Mohammad Yasir, Nikhil Pujari, Souvik Chakraborty
Striker: Aaron de Silva, Aniket Jadhav, Bartholomew Ogbeche, Javier Severio, Joel Chianis, Rohit Danu.
Odisha FC: Odisha appointed Francisco ‘Kiko’ Ramírez González as their new head coach for the upcoming season.
Goalkeeper: Kamaljit Singh, Arshdeep Singh, Ravi Kumar.
Protector: Gaurav Bora, Lalruathara, Sahil Panwar, Hendry Antonay, Lalhrezuala Sailung, Sebastian Thangmuansang, Deven Sawhney, Victor Mongil, Hector Rodas
Midfielder: Thoiba Singh Moirangthem, Vineet Rai, Paul Ramfangzouwa, Isaac Vanmalasawama, Isaac Vanlalruatfela, Liridon Krasnikki, Javi Hernandez, Jerry Mawimingthanga, Nandakumar Sekar, CVL Rematluanga, Nikhil Raj.
Striker: Akshunna Tyagi, Daniel Lalhlimpuia, Aridai Cabrera, Jonathas de Jesus.
NorthEast United FC: Khalid Jameel has been appointed full-time coach ahead of the season. Jameel will be the first full-time Indian coach at the club.
Goalkeeper: Subhasish Roy Chowdhury, Mirshad Michu, Nikhil Deka, Sanjeevan Ghosh
Protector: Patrick Floatman, Tondanba Singh, Provat Lakra, Gurjinder Kumar, Mohammad Irshad, Justin George, Nabeen Rabha, Mashoor Sheriff, Nabeen Rabha, Joe Joharliana
Midfielder: Federico Gallego, Imran Khan, Khasa Kamara, Emanuel Lalchhanchua, Hernan Santana, Sahnaaz Singh, Pragyan Gogoi, Pragyan Medhi, Rocharjela
Striker: Manveer Singh, VP Suhair, Mathias Kauroor, Gani Nigam, Deshorn Brown, Lalkhavpuimawia, William Lalnunphela, Laldanmawia Ralte
Fixtures (all the time in IST)
The schedule for January has arrived.
November 19, Friday: ATK Mohun Bagan vs Kerala Blasters – 7:30 PM IST
November 20, Saturday: Bengaluru FC vs NorthEast United FC – 7:30 PM IST
November 21, Sunday: East Bengal vs Jamshedpur FC – 7:30 PM IST
November 22, Monday: Mumbai City FC vs FC Goa – 7:30 PM IST
November 23, Tuesday: Hyderabad FC vs Chennaiyin FC – 7:30 PM IST
November 24, Wednesday: Odisha FC vs Bengaluru FC – 7:30 PM IST
November 25, Thursday: NorthEast United FC vs Kerala Blasters – 7:30 PM IST
26 November, Friday: FC Goa vs Jamshedpur FC – 7:30 PM IST
November 27, Saturday: East Bengal vs ATK Mohun Bagan – 7:30 PM IST
November 27, Saturday: Mumbai City FC vs Hyderabad FC – 9:30 PM IST
November 28, Sunday: Bengaluru FC vs Kerala Blasters – 7:30 PM IST
29 November, Monday: NorthEast United FC vs Chennaiyin FC – 7:30 PM IST
November 30, Tuesday: Odisha FC vs East Bengal – 7:30 PM IST
1 December Wednesday: ATK Mohun Bagan vs Mumbai City FC – 7:30 PM IST
December 2, Thursday: Jamshedpur FC vs Hyderabad FC – 7:30 PM IST
Friday December 3rd: Chennaiyin FC vs East Bengal – 7:30 PM IST
December 4, Saturday: NorthEast United FC vs FC Goa – 7:30 PM IST
December 4, Saturday: Bengaluru FC vs Mumbai City FC – 9:30 PM IST
December 5th, Sunday: Kerala Blasters vs Odisha FC – 7:30 PM IST
December 6, Monday: Jamshedpur FC vs ATK Mohun Bagan – 7:30 PM IST
7 December Tuesday: East Bengal vs FC Goa – 7:30 PM IST
December 8, Wednesday: Hyderabad FC vs Bengaluru FC – 7:30 PM IST
December 9, Thursday: Mumbai City FC vs Jamshedpur FC – 7:30 PM IST
Friday 10 December: Odisha FC vs NorthEast United FC – 7:30 PM IST
December 11, Saturday: ATK Mohun Bagan vs Chennaiyin FC – 7:30 PM IST
December 11, Saturday: FC Goa vs Bengaluru FC – 9:30 PM IST
December 12, Sunday: East Bengal vs Kerala Blasters – 7:30 PM IST
13 December, Monday: Hyderabad FC vs NorthEast United FC – 7:30 PM IST
December 14, Tuesday: Odisha FC vs Jamshedpur FC – 7:30 PM IST
15 December Wednesday: Mumbai City FC vs Chennaiyin FC – 7:30 PM IST
December 16, Thursday: Bengaluru FC vs ATK Mohun Bagan – 7:30 PM IST
December 17th, Friday: NorthEast United FC vs East Bengal – 7:30 PM IST
December 18, Saturday: Chennaiyin FC vs Odisha FC – 7:30 PM IST
December 18, Saturday: FC Goa vs Hyderabad FC – 9:30 PM IST
December 19, Sunday: Mumbai City FC vs Kerala Blasters – 7:30 PM IST
December 20, Monday: Jamshedpur FC vs Bengaluru FC – 7:30 PM IST
December 21, Tuesday: NorthEast United FC vs ATK Mohun Bagan – 7:30 PM IST
December 22, Wednesday: Chennaiyin FC vs Kerala Blasters – 7:30 PM IST
December 23, Thursday: Hyderabad FC vs East Bengal – 7:30 PM IST
December 24, Friday: Odisha FC vs FC Goa – 7:30 PM IST
25 December, Saturday: rest day
26 December, Sunday: Kerala Blasters vs Jamshedpur FC – 7:30 PM IST
27 December, Monday: NorthEast United FC vs Mumbai City FC – 7:30 PM IST
December 28, Tuesday: Hyderabad FC vs Odisha FC – 7:30 PM IST
December 29, Wednesday: ATK Mohun Bagan vs FC Goa – 7:30 PM IST
December 30, Thursday: Chennaiyin FC vs Bengaluru FC – 7:30 PM IST
December 31, Friday and January 1, Saturday: rest days
January 2, Sunday: Kerala Blasters vs FC Goa – 7:30 PM IST
January 2, Sunday: Jamshedpur FC vs Chennaiyin FC – 9:30 PM IST
January 3, Monday: Odisha FC vs Mumbai City FC – 7:30 PM IST
January 4, Tuesday: Bengaluru FC vs East Bengal – 7:30 PM IST
Wednesday 5 January: ATK Mohun Bagan vs Hyderabad FC – 7:30 PM IST
January 6, Thursday: Jamshedpur FC vs NorthEast United FC – 7:30 PM IST
Friday 7 January: East Bengal vs Mumbai City FC – 7:30 PM IST
January 8, Saturday: ATK Mohun Bagan vs Odisha FC – 7:30 PM IST
January 8, Saturday: FC Goa vs Chennaiyin FC – 9:30 PM IST
January 9, Sunday: Kerala Blasters vs Hyderabad FC – 7:30 PM IST
read all breaking news, breaking news And coronavirus news Here. follow us on Facebook, Twitter And Wire,
,